Expenses 2014-2015: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
===Quarter One=== | ===Quarter One=== | ||
In addition to smaller expenses, Q1 covers two key events: the Governance Workshop in London and the Wikimedia Conference in Berlin. | In addition to smaller expenses, Q1 covers two key events: the Governance Workshop in London and the Wikimedia Conference in Berlin. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Trustees !! Travel !! Subsistence !! Accomodation !! Other !! Total | |||
|- | |||
| Michael Maggs||326||120||243||13||702 | |||
|- | |||
| Simon Knight||||||||||0 | |||
|- | |||
| Greyham Dawes||||||||||0 | |||
|- | |||
| Alastair McCapra||||||||||0 | |||
|- | |||
| Carol Campbell||453||||233||||687 | |||
|- | |||
| Joseph Seddon||95||||189||||284 | |||
|- | |||
| Padmini Ray Murray||312||5||||||317 | |||
|- | |||
| Chris Keating||||||||||0 | |||
|- | |||
| Saad Choudri||||||||||0 | |||
|- | |||
| Kate West||300||9||217||||526 | |||
|- | |||
| '''All trustees'''||'''1486'''||'''133'''||'''882'''||'''13'''||'''2514''' | |||
|- | |||
| Jon Davies ||226 || ||233 || ||460 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Trustees and CE'''||'''1712'''||'''133'''||'''1116'''||'''13'''||'''2974''' | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
[[Category:Financial]] | [[Category:Financial]] | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 13 June 2014
This is a list of expenses incurred by the Chief Executive and trustees during the financial year 2014-15. It is updated on the 21st of each month.
This is not a reliable method for judging trustees in and of itself. There are a few important things to note:
- If several trustees and volunteers have a meal, but one of them pays on behalf of everyone present, that would show as an inordinately large expenses claim - when in fact no excessive spending has occurred.
- A trustee with almost no expenses for the year may have been relatively inactive, or may have simply not claimed for expenses, or may have been especially frugal.
- A trustee who lives in the North of Scotland will incur greater expenses than one who lives in Central London, through no fault of their own.
- Some expense claims from this year have not been processed yet.
Quarter One
In addition to smaller expenses, Q1 covers two key events: the Governance Workshop in London and the Wikimedia Conference in Berlin.
| Trustees | Travel | Subsistence | Accomodation | Other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Maggs | 326 | 120 | 243 | 13 | 702 |
| Simon Knight | 0 | ||||
| Greyham Dawes | 0 | ||||
| Alastair McCapra | 0 | ||||
| Carol Campbell | 453 | 233 | 687 | ||
| Joseph Seddon | 95 | 189 | 284 | ||
| Padmini Ray Murray | 312 | 5 | 317 | ||
| Chris Keating | 0 | ||||
| Saad Choudri | 0 | ||||
| Kate West | 300 | 9 | 217 | 526 | |
| All trustees | 1486 | 133 | 882 | 13 | 2514 |
| Jon Davies | 226 | 233 | 460 | ||
| Trustees and CE | 1712 | 133 | 1116 | 13 | 2974 |